Sea Buckthorn oil: benefits in health and cosmetology.



From ancient times Sea Buckthorn has been known for its medicinal properties, which has been acknowledged by both traditional and alternative medicine. For it's unique composition Sea Buckthorn been called "Queen of the medicinal herbs".



Sea Buckthorn berries contain a unique combination of biologically active components. One serving of Sea Buckthorn berries (100g or 3.5oz) fully covers your daily recommended intake of vitamins.



Oil of Sea Buckthorn is used both topically and internally. The oil has berry scent and orange color. If you don't like the idea of swallowing raw, pure oil but still want to benefit from Sea Buckthorn, you may consider purchasing Sea Buckthorn oil in capsules. You will see how easy it is to take capsules. Sea Buckthorn contain plenty of vitamins such as Vitamin K, E, F, Pro-vitamin A, as well as it has anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant action, prevents cystitis, reduces cholesterol level in blood, and improves digestion.



Sea Buckthorn oil can be used due to the following conditions:

-radiation injuries and burns of the skin and mucous membranes;

-atrophic pharyngitis and laryngitis;

-acute and chronic erosive and ulcerative lesions of the oral mucosa, periodontal;

-gastric ulcer and duodenal ulcer, gastritis giperatsidnom, chronic colitis, ulcerative  colitis;

-coleitis, endocervicitis, cervical erosion;

-with hemorrhoids, anal fissure, proctitis;

-for the prevention and treatment of atherosclerosis;

-due to cancer;

-to increase resistance to harmful environmental factors;

-with reduced vision.


 As a dietary supplement Sea Buckthorn oil is taken by 2-3 tea spoons before meals.
It's very important to know that only high quality concentrated oil should be used as a dietary supplement! Cosmetic grade of sea buckthorn oil can't be taken internally!

There are many great benefits of Sea Buckthorn oil in cosmetology.

Hair. The oil is used to strengthen hair, give them shiny, healthy look and to improve growth. It's recommended to apply sea buckthorn oil to scalp and hair 2 hours before washing. You will see a significant difference in your hair if you use the oil at least once a week continiously.


Face. Sea Buckthorn oil is one of the best methods of rejuvenation. When applied overnight it reduces wrinkles and make your skin soft and supple. The oil can be added to your beauty products such as a cream or facial toner. Moreover, thanks to it's anti-inflammatory properties, sea buckthorn oil is an effective treatment for ACNE! In this case it should be applied directly on acne spots overnight as well.

GreenEye Trading
www.greeneyetrading.com

Comments

Popular Posts